“Orbeliani” respects your personal space and adheres to the obligation to protect personal information in accordance with the legislation of Georgia. We request your personal information in order to be able to provide you with information about “Orbeliani” offers through the platform. We are responsible for the information you share and do not share it with third parties.
Information we collect:
We use google analytics and understand the number of users, behavior, latency and origin of users by country.
During registration, it is mandatory to share first name, last name, email and phone number only for the authors of the idea. We need this information to agree with the author of the idea about the details of the project, the financial side, the action plan, etc.
When making a donation, we store only the name and email of the donors, and TBC Bank is responsible for the card data and its protection during  financial transactions. You are protected in this transaction as in any other transaction that you conduct with the help of TBC Bank. We publish the list of  donors on our platform and share it with the originator of the idea, unless you have the anonymous payment feature checked.
Your rights:
You may update your personal information on the Platform at any time. You are responsible for the correctness of the information in the profile. If you  have changed your email address, you must correct the data in your profile so that we can contact you without errors.
If you want us to cancel your account on our platform, then write to
You have the right to request the restriction of the use of your information if you do not want to receive information about services and news from  Orbeliani. For this, contact us at